ART BY TRANSLATION

TEAM

PROGRAM DIRECTORS

Maud Jacquin
Sébastien Pluot

ARTISTS / RESEARCHERS

A Constructed World (Jacqui Riva and Geoffrey Lowe), Alexander Alberro, Diogo Alvim, Emily Apter, Lila Athanasiadou, Félicia Atkinson, Thierry Bardini, Chloe Bass, Michael Bell, Keren Benbenisty, Jérémie Bennequin, Julien Bismuth, Loïc Blairon, Jasmin Blasco, Mel Bochner, Benjamin H. D. Buchloh, Bona-Lemercier, Sylvie Boulanger, Hugo Brégeau, Anthony Carfello, Katherine Carl, Dieudonné Cartier, Alejandro Cesarco, Christelle Chalumeaux, Bertrand Chamayou, Dimitri Chamblas, Jagna Ciuchta, Bertrand Clavez, Tyler Coburn, Peter Tracey Connor, Stephane Degoutin & Gwenola Wagon, Milka Djordjevich, Antoine Dufeu, Ken Ehrlich, Rafa Esparza, Nicole Fournier, Alessandro de Francesco, Jean-Pascal Flavien, Priscilla Fraser, Yona Friedman, Daniel Frota, Mark Geffriaud, Gerard& Kelly, Beatrice Gibson, Michel Giroud, Aurélie Godard, Eugen Gomringer, Ramiro Guerreiro, Jeff Guess, Geoffrey Hendricks, Hannah Higgins, Martin Howse, Maria Hupfield, Maud Jacquin, Peter Jellitsch, David Joselit, Srdjan Jovanovic Weiss, Norman C. Kaplan, Jonathon Keats, Ben Kinmont, Nicholas Knight, Alison Knowles, Edouardo Kohn, Silvia Kolbowski, Katarzyna Krakowiak, Kengo Kuma, Mikko Kuorinki, Brian O’Keeffe, Lou-Maria Le Brusq, Myriam Lefkowitz, Simon Leung, Stéphane Magnin, Marco Marini, Alan Michelson, Matt Mullican, Patrice Neirinck, Jenny Perlin, Aurélie Pétrel, Raphaël Pirenne, Sébastien Pluot, Julien Prévieux, Emanuele Quinz, Sébastien Remy​, Émilie Renard, Irene Revell, Julia Robinson, Nina Safainia, Janet Sarbanes, Ines Schraber, Joshua Schwebel, Yann Serandour, Mieko Shiomi, Daniela Silvestrin, Slow Reading Club, Trevor Stark, Vanessa Theodoropoulou​, Valentina Traïanova, Francisco Tropa, Fabien Vallos, Anthony Vidler, Nicole Woods, Christian Xatrec, Anne Zeitz

POSTGRADUATE FELLOWS 2019

Maíra Dietrich - website
Julia E Dyck - website
Falk Messerschmidt - website
Pedro Zylbersztajn - website

POSTGRADUATE FELLOWS 2018

Lila Athanasiadou (architect & scholar)
Jasmin Blasco (artist) - website
Daniel Frota (artist) - website
Slow Reading Club: Bryana Fritz / Henry Anderson (choreographer / artist)

POSTGRADUATE FELLOWS 2017

Tyler Coburn (artist) - website
Lou-Maria Le Bruscq (artist) - website
Joshua Schwebel (artist) - website
Daniela Silvestrin (curator) - website